Welcome to DigitalZulu

TRENDnet TEG-MGBSX Multi-mode Mini GBIC Module

The TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Multi-Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 550m (1,800ft) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-SX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector


  • Mini-GBIC module for multi-mode fiber with an LC connector-type
  • For distances up to 550m
  • Designed to connect with a standard Mini-GBIC slot

SKU: ETDTEGMGBSX